- BFI identifier745472
- TitleLe SYSTÈME POUTINE (Original)
PUTINI SÜSTEEM (Alternative)
PUTINS RUßLAND (Alternative)
The PUTIN SYSTEM (Alternative)
Cast
Geoffrey Bateman (Narrator)
Nina Krushcheva (historian, NY, granddaughter N. Kruschev)
Jill Emery
Gregory Yavlinski (leader of Yabloko, democratic party)
Viktor Borissenko (classmate)
Vera Gurevich (young Putin's German teacher)
Oleg Kalugin (former head of KGB, American citizen)
Vladimir Bukovsky (former dissident, London)
Yuri Felshtinsky (historian, co-author 'Blowing Up Russia')
Ludmila Narussova Sobchak (Anatoly Sobchak's widow, senator)
Vladimir Ivanidze (Russian investigative journalist)
Alexander Belayev (economist, fmr town councillor St P'burg)
Anatoli Chubays (member of government,RAO-Russian Elec Co)
Boris Berezovsky (oligarch in exile, London)
Lilia Shevtsova (political analyst, Carnegie Foundation)
Yuri Skuratov (former General Prosecutor, Russia)
Serguey Kovalev (former dissident and MP)
Gleb Pavlovsky (political technologist, Putin's adviser)
Serguey Dorienko (journalist)
Oleg Gordievsky (former secret agent, KGB-MI6)
Stephen Sestanovich (foreign affairs adviser, USA)
Vladimir Milov (Vice Minister Energy, 1st adminn V Putin)
Igor Malashenko (former oligarch, associate V. Gussinsky)
Edmond Pope (businessman, former Intel'ce Service USN)
Arseny Roginsky (President of Memorial - human rights NGO)
Vassili Yakimenko (leader of Nashi - youth movement)
Zbigniew Brzezinski (GEO strategist, former statesman USA)
Vytautas Landsbergis (1st President of Lithuania, European MP)
J. Robinson West (US consultant, oil and gas industry)
Steven Dashevsky (banker/energy specialist at Aton-Invest)
Irina Khakamada (Chairwoman - liberal party 'The Choice')
Garry Kasparov (world chess champ, ldr United Civil Frnt)
Vladimir Poloholo (political analyst, Ukraine)
Vitaly Davij (journalist, energy specialist)
Alexander Mynken (editorialist Moscow Komsomolets)
Akhmed Zakhaiev (former Chechen Minister of Culture)
William Hartung (World Policy Institute NY, arms spec'ist)
Vladimir Ryzhkov (co-chairman, Republican Party)
Mikhail Berg (philosopher, author)
Yuri Samodurov (director Sakharov Foundation)
Marat Guelman (art collector, political technologist)